11 Sabattus St, Lewiston, ME 04240 • 207.782.6831

Kora FEZtival of Trees

Kora FEZtival of Trees

Holiday Festival in Central Maine

Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2011 JoomlaWorks Ltd.
Tree Sponsors

Tree Sponsors (2)

Wednesday, 25 November 2015 10:16

Sponsor Awards for 2015

Written by

Our best effort is made to ensure that all names are spelt
correctly. If yours is wrong, please email us.
Thank you

Community Sponsor Winners:

  • 1st Place - Bitter Sweet Landing

  • 2nd Place - Rainbow FCU

  • 3rd Place -  WD Matthews

Kora Sponsor Winners:

  • 1st Place - Krazy Cobs

  • 2nd Place -  Kora Greeters

  • 3rd Place -  Provost

50 /50 Winner

  • 1st Place 60% -  Gary Leighton

  • 2nd Place 40% -  Peggy Poirier

$500 of Lottery Tickets Tree Winner                     

  
3web

    •  Marie Plourde

 

 

 

 

Stihl Chainsaw

Donated by Kora Second Section and Reggie's Sales and Service

  •  Ted Lawton

Monday, 23 November 2015 12:07

Tree Sponsors for 2015

Written by

 

TREE

SPONSOR

 ameriprise financial

Ameriprise Financial Services

TREE WINNER: Keely Corliss

 Ancient Brothers Lodge 178

Ancient Brothers Lodge 178

TREE WINNER:Nikki McLean

 agg home care

Androscoggin Home Care & Hospice

TREE WINNER: Debbie Tremaviz

 appraisal group

The Appriasal Group INC.

TREE WINNER: Sally LaFontaine

 beacon hospice

Beacon Hospice INC.

TREE WINNER: Vi Eastman

 bittersweet

Bittersweet Landing Boatyard

TREE WINNER: Amanda Holden

 BJs wholesale

BJ's Wholesale Club #310

TREE WINNER: Steph Fullam

blush beauty bou

Blush Beauty Boutique

TREE WINNER: Diane Lazotte

 central maine ortho

Central Maine Orthopedics

TREE WINNER: Jess Break

 champoux insurance

Champoux Insurance Agency

TREE WINNER: Cindy Lara

 community credit union

Community Credit Union

TREE WINNER:Pam Hodgdon

 cotes crane

Cote Crane

TREE WINNER: Jeremy Faith

 chrissys down cleaning

Chrissy's Down Home Cleaning

TREE WINNER: Deborah Pomerleau

 cut loose hair

Cut Loose Hair Designs

TREE WINNER: Shanon Foss

 daughters of the nile

Daughters of the Nile Arok Temple #94

TREE WINNER: Katie Rollins

 days jewelry

Day's Jewelry

TREE WINNER: Cathy Snyder

 DKG

DKG-Key Women Educators

TREE WINNER: Tom LaFlamme

 OES grand chapter

Eastern Star-Grand Chapter of Maine

TREE WINNER: Jenica Berry

 electricty maine

Electricity Maine

TREE WINNER: Jay Poirier

 element Day spa

Element Day Spa

TREE WINNER: Kelly Andrews

 Enviromental Projects

Environmental Projects INC

TREE WINNER: Angela McKenna

 eveing star lodge 147

Evening Star Lodge #147

TREE WINNER: Suzane Taylor

 fire and iron

Fire & Iron Motorcycle Club

TREE WINNER: Jen Gagnon

 fire and iron

Fireside Inn & Suites

TREE WINNER: Marc Lavallie

 hamond tractor

Hammond Tractor CO

TREE WINNER: Leo Begill

 hilton garden inn

Hilton Garden Inn - River Watch
Hampton Inn - Lewiston/Auburn

TREE WINNER: Luis Ravayo

 int rainbow for girls

International Order of Rainbow for Girls

TREE WINNER: Liz Dickey

 kora crazy cops

Kora Crazy Cops

TREE WINNER: Mark Jordan

 kora greeters

Kora Greeters

TREE WINNER: Kendra Johns

 kora logrollers

Kora Log Rollers

TREE WINNER: Jessica Bienaime 

 kora provost

Kora Provost

TREE WINNER: Jeffery Curtis

 Landry french

Landry / French Construction Co

TREE WINNER: Tanner Vincent

 lisbon road animal hosp

Lisbon Road Animal Hospital

TREE WINNER: Kim Kirk

 macs grill

Mac's Grill

TREE WINNER: Cathrine Boutin

 maine gourmet choc

Maine Gourmet Chocolates

TREE WINNER: Amanda McDonough

 mechanics savings bank

Mechanics Savings Bank

TREE WINNER: Timothy Lynch

 moodys collision

Moody's Collision

TREE WINNER: Frank Welch

 Mt Zircon 42 OES

MT Zircon #142 Order of Eastern Star

TREE WINNER: Donna Gaudet

 murray oil

Murray Oil & Propane

TREE WINNER: Dot Chabot

 paychex

Paychex

TREE WINNER: Jill Malesiewski

 payroll mgt

Payroll Management INC

TREE WINNER: Melodie Zale

pettengill academy
 

Pettengill Academy

TREE WINNER: Rebecca Nadeau

 portland firefighters child

Portland FireFighters Children's Burn Foundation

TREE WINNER: Cathy Snyder

 rainbow fed credit union

Rainbow Federal Credit Union

TREE WINNER: Jenn Dudzic
 

 reggies kawaski

Reggie's Kawasaki--Ski Doo

TREE WINNER: Linda Marsh

 riverside eye center

Riverside Eye Center

TREE WINNER: Liz Sullivan

 rollys diner

Rolly's Diner

TREE WINNER: Nicolle Jaques

 rosea comm cleaning

Rose's Commercial Cleaning

TREE WINNER: Sherley Pride

 southpaw con

SouthPaw Construction

TREE WINNER Jessica Seefeild

 Stevens hardware

Stevens Hardware

TREE WINNER: Maris White

 td bank

TD Bank

TREE WINNER: Melanic Page

 bear necessities

The Bear Necessities

TREE WINNER: Trisha Merrill

 TURNER PUBLING

Turner Publishing

TREE WINNER: Pamela J Le

 two lakes campground

Two Lakes Campground

TREE WINNER: Daniel Poisson

 visbaras law

Visbaras Law & Excalibur Title Company of Maine

TREE WINNER:Danielle Randall

 WD matthews

WD Matthews Machinery CO

TREE WINNER: Alicia Jacobson

 Western Maine Labor

Western Maine Labor Council

TREE WINNER: Donna Gaudet

   

 
 

 

 

 

 

Order Your Tickets Here

 

circus
 
lobster-bowl-logo
 
lobster-bowl-logo
 
FEXLogo3